HouseValuation
Home·L23·Valuation

17, WESTBOURNE AVENUE, L23 1UP

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,669

Median £3,719/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £212,000£270,000
Estimated value: £189,669Last sold (Jul 2015): £158,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near L23 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
L23 1UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00066£2,803D84%
2 ELMSFIELD ROAD
L23 1UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00063£3,254C80%
20 MOORLANDS ROAD
L23 1US · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£189,00066£2,864D78%
22 LUPTON DRIVE
L23 9UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£244,00060£4,067D76%
33 HEDGECROFT
L23 1XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£167,00066£2,530D74%
29 DUTTON CLOSE
L23 1AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£212,00056£3,786B74%
27 DUTTON CLOSE
L23 1AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£212,00056£3,786B74%
19 BUTTERMERE GARDENS
L23 0SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00074£3,514D73%
4 BYRON ROAD
L23 8TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00071£3,803D71%
14 CROSENDER ROAD
L23 3BB · Terraced
May 2025£212,00057£3,719D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address