HouseValuation
Home·L22·Valuation

2A, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, L22 1RT

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£239,510

Median £2,785/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £240,000£276,000
Estimated value: £239,510Last sold (Mar 2021): £183,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near L22 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
L22 1RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,50098£1,913D86%
1 PINEHURST AVENUE
L22 2AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00088£3,068D84%
3 BROOKE ROAD EAST
L22 2AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00093£2,581D84%
20 SOMERVILLE GROVE
L22 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00085£2,941D84%
15 CEDAR GROVE
L22 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00079£2,785D84%
130 BROOKLANDS AVENUE
L22 3YA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00088£2,557D83%
22 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
L22 3YE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00085£2,941D83%
24 BURDETT ROAD
L22 7RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£276,00089£3,101D82%
47 ROYTON ROAD
L22 4RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00086£2,581D82%
13 KNIGHTSWAY
L22 4RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,00083£2,554D82%

Dig deeper into this address