HouseValuation
Home·L21·Valuation

3, ASCOT AVENUE, L21 2PS

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£179,334

Median £2,214/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £175,000£251,000
Estimated value: £179,334Last sold (Dec 2019): £110,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near L21 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ASCOT AVENUE
L21 2PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00079£2,785C90%
50 BEACH ROAD
L21 2PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,00091£2,451D87%
7 BEACH ROAD
L21 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C84%
217 FORD LANE
L21 0HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£251,00080£3,138D83%
24 CHATHAM CLOSE
L21 1DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012D82%
19 BOUNDARY ROAD
L21 7LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00091£1,923D82%
25 RICHMOND AVENUE
L21 2PT · Semi-detached
May 2025£148,00074£2,000E82%
24 PARKER AVENUE
L21 1EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00078£1,218E82%
58 MOSS LANE
L21 7PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,00088£1,670D81%
56 ENNERDALE DRIVE
L21 5JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00072£2,986D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address