Estimated value
£150,627
Median £1,357/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £133,000£170,000
Estimated value: £150,627Last sold (Mar 2020): £103,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near L20 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 CLARE ROAD L20 9LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 104 | £1,029 | D | 90% |
249 BEDFORD ROAD L20 9ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 102 | £863 | C | 89% |
253 BEDFORD ROAD L20 9ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 102 | £1,471 | C | 89% |
229 BEDFORD ROAD L20 9ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 101 | £1,436 | C | 88% |
18 FERNHILL CLOSE L20 9JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 114 | £1,491 | D | 88% |
14 FERNHILL CLOSE L20 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | C | 86% |
295 MARSH LANE L20 5BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £81,000 | 104 | £779 | D | 86% |
200 BEDFORD ROAD L20 9NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 116 | £1,078 | D | 86% |
8 CLARE ROAD L20 9NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 98 | £1,357 | C | 86% |