Estimated value
£210,160
Median £1,480/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,000Median £225,000£300,000
Estimated value: £210,160Last sold (Apr 2017): £149,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near L20 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 CLARE ROAD L20 9LY · Other | Dec 2025 | £2,000 | 104 | £19 | D | 81% |
158 WADHAM ROAD L20 2DF · Other | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 160 | £1,875 | E | 77% |
2 MARKFIELD ROAD L20 5DU · Other | May 2025 | £110,000 | 149 | £738 | D | 77% |
42 SOUTHPORT ROAD L20 9NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 135 | £1,704 | C | 76% |
10 RADNOR DRIVE L20 9JJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £248,000 | 123 | £2,016 | D | 73% |
68 MARKFIELD ROAD L20 5DU · Other | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | D | 73% |
27 CLARE ROAD L20 9LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 104 | £1,029 | D | 72% |
129 FERNHILL ROAD L20 9HF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 157 | £1,911 | C | 71% |
2 BENEDICT STREET L20 2EN · Other | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | D | 71% |