Estimated value
£211,296
Median £1,704/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £172,000£283,000
Estimated value: £211,296Last sold (Sept 2014): £137,495
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near L20 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SOUTHPORT ROAD L20 9NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 135 | £1,704 | C | 83% |
66 KEBLE ROAD L20 7DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 130 | £1,038 | D | 80% |
52 HERTFORD ROAD L20 7DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 96 | £1,792 | C | 80% |
92 SOUTHPORT ROAD L20 9EG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £283,000 | 113 | £2,504 | C | 79% |
74 KEBLE ROAD L20 7DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £116,000 | 129 | £899 | D | 79% |
64 PARK LANE L20 6DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | D | 78% |
58 PARK LANE L20 6DW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £232,500 | 112 | £2,076 | C | 78% |
30 KINGS ROAD L20 7BQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,000 | 120 | £825 | C | 77% |
16 WILLIAMS AVENUE L20 0BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 100 | £1,600 | C | 77% |