Estimated value
£96,725
Median £1,325/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £100,000£155,000
Estimated value: £96,725Last sold (Jul 2022): £50,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near L20 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 PRIOR STREET L20 4PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 70 | £1,000 | C | 96% |
7 COLLINS CLOSE L20 4UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 76 | £1,974 | C | 88% |
10 SOUTHPORT ROAD L20 9NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | C | 86% |
41 BURNS STREET L20 4RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | D | 86% |
8 COLLINS CLOSE L20 4UG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | C | 86% |
33 SEAVIEW ROAD L20 4DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 81 | £1,111 | C | 86% |
45 CEDAR STREET L20 3HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | C | 86% |
136 MOORE STREET L20 4PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 65 | £769 | C | 86% |
169 GLOUCESTER ROAD L20 9AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | C | 86% |