Estimated value
£69,531
Median £1,419/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £83,000£116,250
Estimated value: £69,531Last sold (Jul 2022): £88,750
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near L20 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 WALLER STREET L20 4PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £73,500 | 56 | £1,313 | C | 89% |
26 RONAN CLOSE L20 4UH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £89,950 | 52 | £1,730 | C | 86% |
22 PRIOR STREET L20 4PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 70 | £1,000 | C | 84% |
37 CHAUCER STREET L20 4EY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £92,000 | 55 | £1,673 | C | 83% |
3 WALLER STREET L20 4PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 61 | £1,361 | D | 82% |
26 CORNWALL ROAD L20 3AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £84,000 | 43 | £1,953 | C | 79% |
98 MOORE STREET L20 4PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £81,000 | 59 | £1,373 | C | 79% |
37 RONAN CLOSE L20 4UH · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £116,250 | 55 | £2,114 | C | 79% |
14 HALIDON COURT L20 4UL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £62,000 | 49 | £1,265 | C | 79% |