Estimated value
£177,098
Median £2,426/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,996Median £178,400£280,000
Estimated value: £177,098Last sold (May 2006): £73,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near L19 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MOSS STREET L19 2NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,400 | 83 | £2,149 | E | 86% |
6 IPSWICH CLOSE L19 2HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | C | 84% |
3 LUMLEY STREET L19 1QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £234,600 | 81 | £2,896 | E | 83% |
5 BEACONSFIELD TERRACE L19 2LA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £99,996 | 78 | £1,282 | D | 82% |
12 MEREDITH STREET L19 2PR · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £117,500 | 72 | £1,632 | D | 82% |
24 EARP STREET L19 1RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | D | 81% |
5 HARTINGTON TERRACE L19 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 90 | £1,444 | D | 81% |
12 PLYMOUTH CLOSE L19 2HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | C | 81% |
11 BRUNSWICK STREET L19 8LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 68 | £2,426 | D | 81% |