Estimated value
£491,667
Median £3,487/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £530,000£637,500
Estimated value: £491,667Last sold (Oct 2022): £390,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near L18 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WEMBLEY ROAD L18 2DP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 152 | £3,487 | C | 88% |
19 WHEATCROFT ROAD L18 9UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 159 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
31 BALLANTRAE ROAD L18 6JG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 152 | £4,079 | C | 82% |
121 BOOKER AVENUE L18 9SB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 154 | £3,344 | C | 81% |
47 FAWLEY ROAD L18 9TE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 128 | £4,102 | C | 81% |
17 OAKBANK ROAD L18 1HS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 135 | £593 | E | 80% |
12 BOXMOOR ROAD L18 4QH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 166 | £2,711 | C | 80% |
16 LYNNBANK ROAD L18 3HF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 146 | £3,767 | C | 80% |