HouseValuation
Home·L18·Valuation

23, HILLSIDE ROAD, L18 2ED

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£412,032

Median £3,712/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £371,000£460,000
Estimated value: £412,032Last sold (Jun 2025): £295,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near L18 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ENSWORTH ROAD
L18 2EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£370,000115£3,217E84%
31 CHALFONT ROAD
L18 9UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£433,950111£3,909D83%
50 HEYDALE ROAD
L18 5JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000118£3,712D82%
7 LIMEDALE ROAD
L18 5JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,500118£2,360D81%
115 BRODIE AVENUE
L18 4RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000115£4,000D81%
17 OAKBANK ROAD
L18 1HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,000135£593E80%
25 ARMITAGE GARDENS
L18 9SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000121£3,017D79%
35 HARTHILL AVENUE
L18 6HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000109£4,128E79%
207 PITVILLE AVENUE
L18 7JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£371,00097£3,825C79%
45 ADDINGHAM ROAD
L18 2EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£343,50095£3,616D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address