HouseValuation
Home·L16·Valuation

39, PADSTOW ROAD, L16 4PP

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,920

Median £3,280/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £305,000£375,000
Estimated value: £291,920Last sold (Sept 2023): £167,982

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near L16 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 PAIGNTON ROAD
L16 4PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00099£2,525D90%
166 RUDSTON ROAD
L16 4PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00095£3,789D90%
50 RUDSTON ROAD
L16 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00087£2,529D89%
68 RUDSTON ROAD
L16 4PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£318,00091£3,495D84%
29 PADSTOW ROAD
L16 4PP · Flat
Jan 2026£375,000100£3,750D84%
49 CHELWOOD AVENUE
L16 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£261,50080£3,269C83%
151 TAGGART AVENUE
L16 9JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00093£3,280D82%
54 RUDSTON ROAD
L16 4PH · Detached
Dec 2025£275,00084£3,274D82%
42 RUDSTON ROAD
L16 4PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£321,000101£3,178E81%
24 OULTON ROAD
L16 8NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00082£3,476D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address