HouseValuation
Home·L16·Valuation

92, THORNTON ROAD, L16 2LS

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,740

Median £3,780/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £295,000£370,000
Estimated value: £313,740Last sold (Jul 2013): £118,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near L16 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 BOWRING PARK AVENUE
L16 2LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00074£3,311C87%
49 CHELWOOD AVENUE
L16 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£261,50080£3,269C86%
14 STANIFORTH PLACE
L16 1LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00074£3,986C84%
31 GLADSTONE AVENUE
L16 2LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00073£3,493D84%
14 BUTTERMERE ROAD
L16 2NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£370,00087£4,253C83%
103 BOWLAND AVENUE
L16 1JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00082£3,780C83%
130 BOWRING PARK AVENUE
L16 2LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00073£4,795D83%
23 BENTHAM DRIVE
L16 1JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00073£3,616D82%
3 BOWLAND AVENUE
L16 1JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00080£3,188C82%
18 WELL LANE
L16 5ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00079£4,430C82%

Dig deeper into this address