HouseValuation
Home·L16·Valuation

39, THORNTON ROAD, L16 2LP

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£285,186

Median £3,278/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £261,500£315,000
Estimated value: £285,186Last sold (Oct 1997): £47,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near L16 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 THORNTON ROAD
L16 2LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00098£2,449D85%
56 SHEPPARD AVENUE
L16 2LD · Terraced
Jun 2025£230,00087£2,644C83%
110 TAGGART AVENUE
L16 9JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00090£3,278C82%
111 BOWRING PARK AVENUE
L16 2LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00074£3,311C81%
49 CHELWOOD AVENUE
L16 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£261,50080£3,269C80%
21 MOLESWORTH GROVE
L16 3NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00074£2,635D79%
4 GLENEAGLES ROAD
L16 3NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00076£2,105D79%
14 STANIFORTH PLACE
L16 1LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00074£3,986C78%
25 CHILDWALL MOUNT ROAD
L16 7PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00093£3,387D78%
21 FRANCIS WAY
L16 5EN · Terraced
Jun 2025£282,00082£3,439C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address