HouseValuation
Home·L15·Valuation

32, TAUNTON STREET, L15 4ND

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,044

Median £1,596/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £145,000£170,000
Estimated value: £142,044Last sold (Feb 2023): £125,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near L15 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 EDINGTON STREET
L15 4NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,00083£1,289D91%
37 TAUNTON STREET
L15 4ND · Terraced
Jun 2025£110,00079£1,392D89%
53 TIVERTON STREET
L15 4LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£156,00080£1,950D88%
64 WESTDALE ROAD
L15 4HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00094£1,596D88%
32 RATHBONE ROAD
L15 4HQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00082£1,707D87%
82 RATHBONE ROAD
L15 4HQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00096£1,510D87%
20 TIVERTON STREET
L15 4LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00084£1,964E87%
17 NORTHDALE ROAD
L15 4HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00090£1,500D87%
120 WELLINGTON ROAD
L15 4JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00085£2,000D87%
65 STEVENSON STREET
L15 4HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£81,00077£1,052D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address