Estimated value
£152,061
Median £1,671/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £145,000£194,500
Estimated value: £152,061Last sold (Sept 2013): £105,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near L15 4HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TIVERTON STREET L15 4LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 84 | £1,964 | E | 90% |
17 NORTHDALE ROAD L15 4HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | D | 90% |
59 NORTHDALE ROAD L15 4HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £194,500 | 85 | £2,288 | D | 89% |
16 EDINGTON STREET L15 4NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 83 | £1,289 | D | 88% |
53 NORTHDALE ROAD L15 4HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £132,000 | 79 | £1,671 | C | 87% |
53 TIVERTON STREET L15 4LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 80 | £1,950 | D | 85% |
64 WESTDALE ROAD L15 4HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 85% |
32 RATHBONE ROAD L15 4HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 82 | £1,707 | D | 85% |
82 RATHBONE ROAD L15 4HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 96 | £1,510 | D | 85% |