Estimated value
£266,954
Median £2,102/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £237,500£330,000
Estimated value: £266,954Last sold (May 2015): £107,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near L15 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 KENMARE ROAD L15 3HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 108 | £2,222 | C | 90% |
15 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD L15 3HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 114 | £1,930 | D | 87% |
33 BROOKDALE ROAD L15 3JE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 118 | £2,797 | C | 86% |
45 THINGWALL ROAD L15 8GE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 120 | £2,167 | C | 86% |
18 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD L15 3HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £171,000 | 91 | £1,879 | C | 85% |
46 BLANTYRE ROAD L15 3HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 94 | £2,021 | C | 84% |
11 FERNDALE ROAD L15 3JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £237,500 | 113 | £2,102 | D | 84% |
114 KENMARE ROAD L15 3HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 114 | £1,825 | D | 83% |
43 FERNDALE ROAD L15 3JY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 121 | £2,479 | C | 83% |