Estimated value
£99,684
Median £1,917/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,500Median £109,250£135,000
Estimated value: £99,684Last sold (Jun 2017): £44,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near L15 2JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 BLIGH STREET L15 0HF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,250 | 58 | £1,677 | D | 85% |
17 WELLS STREET L15 4LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 55 | £1,709 | D | 84% |
9 BARTLETT STREET L15 0HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 53 | £2,264 | D | 84% |
5 LIBERTY STREET L15 0ET · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,750 | 56 | £1,674 | C | 83% |
85 METHUEN STREET L15 1EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £106,000 | 57 | £1,860 | D | 82% |
116 GROSVENOR ROAD L15 0HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | D | 82% |
18 STRATHCONA ROAD L15 1ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,500 | 51 | £1,833 | C | 82% |
3 CHILDWALL AVENUE L15 2JB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £109,250 | 57 | £1,917 | D | 81% |
88 METHUEN STREET L15 1EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 55 | £2,455 | D | 81% |