HouseValuation
Home·L14·Valuation

2, CAPRICORN CRESCENT, L14 9LS

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,801

Median £2,727/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £172,000£205,000
Estimated value: £171,801Last sold (Feb 2015): £101,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near L14 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 CAPRICORN CRESCENT
L14 9LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£176,00067£2,627C89%
14 LIBRA CLOSE
L14 9LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00067£2,881D89%
23 LIBRA CLOSE
L14 9LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00056£2,857C87%
78 COULPORT CLOSE
L14 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00055£2,545D86%
53 LIVERPOOL ROAD
L14 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00071£2,423D86%
8 CROSSFORD ROAD
L14 9QU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00061£2,541D85%
27 MOSS SIDE
L14 0JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00071£2,746D84%
3 DRUM CLOSE
L14 9QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£106,00062£1,710C84%
3 LIBRA CLOSE
L14 9LX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,00067£3,060D84%
104 CAPRICORN CRESCENT
L14 9LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£150,00055£2,727C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address