HouseValuation
Home·L13·Valuation

16, GREEN LANE, L13 7EA

Terraced·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£141,133

Median £1,319/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £135,000£1,138,982
Estimated value: £141,133Last sold (Sept 2013): £90,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near L13 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 SNAEFELL AVENUE
L13 7HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00098£1,224E88%
79 SILVERDALE AVENUE
L13 7EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00097£1,392D88%
34 SUTTON STREET
L13 7EJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£80,000116£690E87%
58 SILVERDALE AVENUE
L13 7EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£129,500102£1,270D84%
12 GREEN LANE
L13 7EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,138,982100£11,390C83%
3 AIRLIE GROVE
L13 8DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00091£1,319D83%
7 AUBURN ROAD
L13 8BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,50093£1,640D83%
28 STONEYCROFT CRESCENT
L13 6QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00093£2,204D82%
18 SNAEFELL AVENUE
L13 7HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,000116£1,164C82%
21 CRAIGBURN ROAD
L13 8BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,000122£1,115D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address