Estimated value
£171,375
Median £1,371/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £145,000£242,000
Estimated value: £171,375Last sold (Apr 2023): £184,995
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near L13 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 SNAEFELL AVENUE L13 7HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 116 | £1,164 | C | 85% |
21 CRAIGBURN ROAD L13 8BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £136,000 | 122 | £1,115 | D | 85% |
79 SILVERDALE AVENUE L13 7EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 97 | £1,392 | D | 85% |
27 QUEENS DRIVE L13 0AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 119 | £1,471 | D | 84% |
34 SUTTON STREET L13 7EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 116 | £690 | E | 84% |
40 DERBY LANE L13 3DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 109 | £1,651 | D | 83% |
9 SNAEFELL AVENUE L13 7HA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £145,000 | 111 | £1,306 | D | 83% |
1 GORTON ROAD L13 4DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 115 | £2,104 | D | 82% |
56 RUSSIAN DRIVE L13 7BT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 124 | £1,371 | D | 82% |