Estimated value
£164,556
Median £1,959/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£205,000
Estimated value: £164,556Last sold (Jun 2025): £138,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near L13 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 SAVILLE ROAD L13 4DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 87% |
3 AIRLIE GROVE L13 8DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 91 | £1,319 | D | 86% |
7 AUBURN ROAD L13 8BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,500 | 93 | £1,640 | D | 86% |
22 SHAFTESBURY TERRACE L13 3BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 80 | £1,938 | D | 86% |
53 WHARNCLIFFE ROAD L13 5XX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | D | 85% |
28 STONEYCROFT CRESCENT L13 6QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 93 | £2,204 | D | 85% |
3 ORLEANS ROAD L13 5XN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,425 | 76 | £2,282 | D | 85% |
3 OAKHILL ROAD L13 5UE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | D | 85% |
2 SNAEFELL GROVE L13 7EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 76 | £1,842 | D | 85% |