HouseValuation
Home·L12·Valuation

2, BROUGHTON HALL ROAD, L12 9JS

Detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,304

Median £3,173/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £165,000£202,500
Estimated value: £152,304Last sold (Oct 2006): £107,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near L12 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
L12 9LU · Semi-detached
May 2025£202,50053£3,821D76%
83 GRANGE AVENUE
L12 9JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00058£2,931D76%
32 ELLERTON WAY
L12 0BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£95,00048£1,979D75%
10 FULFORD CLOSE
L12 9ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00058£3,052D74%
66 WOODVALE ROAD
L12 0PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50048£3,281C74%
68 GRANGE AVENUE
L12 9JY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00052£3,173C74%
77 WOODVALE ROAD
L12 0PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00049£3,878E73%
27 VALIANT CLOSE
L12 0SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00052£3,173D73%
6 IONA CLOSE
L12 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00061£2,705D73%
15 MERCER COURT
L12 9JU · Semi-detached
May 2025£130,00052£2,500C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address