Estimated value
£176,262
Median £2,026/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £176,262Last sold (Jan 2012): £127,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near L12 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 CRAWFORD CLOSE L12 4YU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 88% |
69 BRIGADIER DRIVE L12 4WU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 82 | £2,134 | C | 87% |
6 HALCOMBE ROAD L12 4XJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | C | 86% |
5 CRAIGSIDE AVENUE L12 7JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 81 | £1,988 | D | 84% |
14 MOLLAND CLOSE L12 4XL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | D | 83% |
8 ROCKWELL ROAD L12 4XZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 78 | £2,026 | C | 83% |
2 ALLERFORD ROAD L12 4XS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 82% |
93 GRANGE AVENUE NORTH L12 9LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 89 | £2,472 | D | 81% |
181 YEW TREE LANE L12 6QJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | D | 80% |