HouseValuation
Home·L12·Valuation

32, MULLWOOD CLOSE, L12 0DF

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,932

Median £2,758/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £171,000£195,000
Estimated value: £148,932Last sold (Jun 2025): £153,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near L12 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MILFORD DRIVE
L12 0BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£171,00062£2,758C89%
66 WOODVALE ROAD
L12 0PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50048£3,281C88%
6 IONA CLOSE
L12 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00061£2,705D87%
25 CHARMOUTH CLOSE
L12 0PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00058£3,362C85%
2 ST CUTHBERTS CLOSE
L12 0LN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£138,00053£2,604C84%
20 LINDISFARNE DRIVE
L12 0BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00064£3,016C84%
5B MARSHGATE ROAD
L12 0RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00061£2,705C83%
12 IONA CLOSE
L12 0BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00068£2,721C83%
32 ELLERTON WAY
L12 0BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£95,00048£1,979D83%
72A ALLERFORD ROAD
L12 4XT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00061£2,951C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address