Estimated value
£133,955
Median £1,835/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,500Median £135,000£145,000
Estimated value: £133,955Last sold (Jun 2016): £63,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near L10 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 GRIEVE ROAD L10 7NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | C | 86% |
6 DRAKE CRESCENT L10 7LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £134,000 | 71 | £1,887 | D | 86% |
40 GRIBBLE ROAD L10 7NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 86% |
42 GRIEVE ROAD L10 7NH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £143,000 | 66 | £2,167 | D | 84% |
33 GREYSTONE ROAD L10 9LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £104,500 | 80 | £1,306 | C | 83% |
16 GREYSTONE ROAD L10 9LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 83% |
71 COPPLEHOUSE LANE L10 0AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 72 | £1,597 | D | 82% |
11 HAWKSMOOR ROAD L10 7LY · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £122,000 | 77 | £1,584 | D | 82% |
17 HAWKSMOOR ROAD L10 7LY · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | D | 82% |