HouseValuation
Home·L10·Valuation

33, STONEYHURST AVENUE, L10 2JS

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£240,481

Median £2,381/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £228,000£250,000
Estimated value: £240,481Last sold (Nov 2024): £280,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near L10 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 STONEYHURST AVENUE
L10 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,000108£1,574C92%
25 DARTMOUTH AVENUE
L10 2JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£219,999116£1,897C88%
100 MANICA CRESCENT
L10 9NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00089£1,348C85%
32 LEAGATE
L10 1NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000100£2,500C84%
26 ALTWAY
L10 2LG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00095£2,474C84%
59 LADYSMITH ROAD
L10 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00093£1,720D82%
14 EXETER CLOSE
L10 8LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000105£2,381D82%
30 WREKIN DRIVE
L10 6NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,000103£1,990D81%
20 ELLESMERE DRIVE
L10 2JR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00099£2,525D80%
33 TAUNTON DRIVE
L10 8JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£228,00088£2,591C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address