HouseValuation
Home·KT9·Valuation

2, LEAS CLOSE, KT9 2EQ

Flat·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,472

Median £4,932/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £360,000£525,000
Estimated value: £473,472Last sold (Jun 2025): £519,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near KT9 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BRANSBY ROAD
KT9 2JZ · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00073£4,932D84%
18 (FLAT 2) GILDERS ROAD
KT9 2AL · Flat
Aug 2025£385,000109£3,532D84%
90 GARRISON LANE
KT9 2LB · Flat
Jan 2026£340,00068£5,000C80%
18 (FLAT 3) GILDERS ROAD
KT9 2AL · Flat
Feb 2025£360,000109£3,303D80%
8 BABBACOMBE CLOSE
KT9 2QZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£495,000109£4,541D79%
40 YORK WAY
KT9 2JX · Flat
Sept 2025£327,50069£4,746D79%
102 GARRISON LANE
KT9 2LB · Flat
Dec 2025£314,00068£4,618C79%
3 JUNIPER CLOSE
KT9 2AX · Detached
Feb 2026£525,00082£6,402D78%
50 GARRISON LANE
KT9 2LB · Flat
Nov 2025£355,00068£5,221C78%
ELWY HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 3) CHESSINGTON HALL GARDENS
KT9 2HH · Flat
Feb 2026£292,00056£5,214D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address