HouseValuation
Home·KT9·Valuation

2, BRIDGE ROAD, KT9 2EP

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£604,584

Median £5,598/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £590,000£655,000
Estimated value: £604,584Last sold (Jun 2015): £394,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near KT9 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 BRIDGE ROAD
KT9 2EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000120£5,417C88%
8 BABBACOMBE CLOSE
KT9 2QZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£495,000109£4,541D85%
3 GILDERS ROAD
KT9 2AD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£655,000117£5,598D84%
43 BRIDGE ROAD
KT9 2RX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£515,000105£4,905D83%
30 SELWOOD ROAD
KT9 1PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,00094£6,277D83%
40 HARTFIELD ROAD
KT9 2PW · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,000121£5,124C82%
22 BRIDGE ROAD
KT9 2EP · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£550,00098£5,612D82%
28 RHODRONS AVENUE
KT9 1BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,000100£6,100D81%
441 LEATHERHEAD ROAD
KT9 2NQ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£569,000119£4,782D81%
455 LEATHERHEAD ROAD
KT9 2NQ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£584,50096£6,089D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address