Estimated value
£619,750
Median £4,958/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£491,000Median £572,000£807,750
Estimated value: £619,750Last sold (Apr 2025): £735,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near KT9 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 HARTFIELD ROAD KT9 2PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 121 | £5,124 | C | 91% |
8 BABBACOMBE CLOSE KT9 2QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 109 | £4,541 | D | 88% |
1 MALTBY ROAD KT9 2BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £572,000 | 109 | £5,248 | C | 88% |
10 PADLEY CLOSE KT9 2BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | C | 86% |
17 STORMONT WAY KT9 2QW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £595,000 | 120 | £4,958 | C | 84% |
9 WILSON ROAD KT9 2HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 134 | £3,918 | D | 84% |
26 PARBURY RISE KT9 2ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 88 | £6,023 | C | 82% |
33 BOLTON ROAD KT9 2JF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £807,750 | 138 | £5,853 | C | 81% |
69A LEATHERHEAD ROAD KT9 2HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £491,000 | 120 | £4,092 | B | 81% |