Estimated value
£426,972
Median £6,279/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £430,000£600,000
Estimated value: £426,972Last sold (Oct 2018): £495,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near KT9 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51A CHURCH LANE KT9 2DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 59 | £7,288 | C | 86% |
9 COPPARD GARDENS KT9 2GE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 86 | £6,977 | C | 80% |
3 JUNIPER CLOSE KT9 2AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 82 | £6,402 | D | 78% |
6 CHESSINGTON HALL GARDENS KT9 2HH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £398,000 | 66 | £6,030 | C | 78% |
5 ELMCROFT CLOSE KT9 1DX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 76 | £6,842 | E | 77% |
136 GARRISON LANE KT9 2JR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 62 | £5,040 | C | 75% |
14 ARNOLD DRIVE KT9 2GD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 86 | £6,279 | D | 75% |
51 MANSFIELD ROAD KT9 2PX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 59 | £5,424 | C | 75% |
90 GARRISON LANE KT9 2LB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 68 | £5,000 | C | 74% |