Estimated value
£347,760
Median £5,040/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £340,000£360,000
Estimated value: £347,760Last sold (Aug 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near KT9 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BRANSBY ROAD KT9 2JZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 73 | £4,932 | D | 90% |
136 GARRISON LANE KT9 2JR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 62 | £5,040 | C | 87% |
45 REYNOLDS AVENUE KT9 2LQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 61 | £5,738 | D | 87% |
51 MANSFIELD ROAD KT9 2PX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 59 | £5,424 | C | 87% |
90 GARRISON LANE KT9 2LB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 68 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
20 RIPON GARDENS KT9 2QU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | C | 86% |
40 YORK WAY KT9 2JX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £327,500 | 69 | £4,746 | D | 85% |
105 MANSFIELD ROAD KT9 2PX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £343,000 | 62 | £5,532 | C | 85% |
102 GARRISON LANE KT9 2LB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £314,000 | 68 | £4,618 | C | 85% |