Estimated value
£716,571
Median £6,957/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£537,250Median £800,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £716,571Last sold (Jul 2012): £567,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near KT8 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SUMMER GARDENS KT8 9LT · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £875,000 | 88 | £9,943 | D | 88% |
46 SUMMER ROAD KT8 9LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,075,000 | 114 | £9,430 | D | 88% |
52 DENNIS ROAD KT8 9ED · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 115 | £6,957 | D | 86% |
112 KINGS CHASE KT8 9DH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 99 | £6,263 | C | 84% |
8 SUMMER AVENUE KT8 9LU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £840,000 | 98 | £8,571 | D | 84% |
9 THE CRESCENT KT8 1RB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £680,000 | 108 | £6,296 | C | 83% |
29 GROVE ROAD KT8 9JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £870,000 | 107 | £8,131 | C | 83% |
47 ISLAND FARM ROAD KT8 2LJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £537,250 | 95 | £5,655 | D | 83% |