HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

1, SUMMER GARDENS, KT8 9LT

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£653,312

Median £7,424/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £735,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £653,312Last sold (May 2025): £875,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near KT8 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 KINGS CHASE
KT8 9DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,00099£6,263C84%
8 SUMMER AVENUE
KT8 9LU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£840,00098£8,571D84%
27 SUMMER GARDENS
KT8 9LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£837,00086£9,733D83%
47 ISLAND FARM ROAD
KT8 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£537,25095£5,655D83%
10 MOLE PLACE
KT8 2AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,00094£6,330C83%
70 AVERN ROAD
KT8 2JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£528,00090£5,867C82%
39 KINGS CHASE
KT8 9DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£752,50095£7,921C82%
46 SUMMER ROAD
KT8 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,075,000114£9,430D82%
92 UPPER FARM ROAD
KT8 2QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00091£4,945D81%
69 MOLESEY PARK ROAD
KT8 2JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,00099£7,424D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address