HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

30, THE RIVERSIDE, KT8 9BF

Detached·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,325,610

Median £8,034/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£665,000Median £1,250,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,325,610Last sold (Jun 2017): £1,299,950

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near KT8 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 PALACE ROAD
KT8 9DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£2,000,000186£10,753D84%
4 CEDAR CLOSE
KT8 9HR · Detached
Jan 2026£975,000122£7,992D83%
10 PARSONS MEAD
KT8 9DT · Detached
May 2025£1,250,000144£8,681C79%
4 MANOR ROAD
KT8 9JX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,615,000214£7,547D78%
3 RIVERMEAD
KT8 9AZ · Detached
Mar 2025£1,180,000159£7,421C77%
11 THE RIVERSIDE
KT8 9BF · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,352,500149£9,077D77%
13 PAVILION PLACE
KT8 9FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000156£6,410B77%
7 BALMORAL CRESCENT
KT8 1QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,000143£4,650C76%
10 THE RIVERSIDE
KT8 9BF · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,295,000157£8,248C76%
32 MATHAM ROAD
KT8 0SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,165,000145£8,034D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address