HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

2, HURST ROAD, KT8 9AF

Terraced·207·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,562,229

Median £7,547/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £1,375,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,562,229Last sold (Oct 2019): £1,020,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near KT8 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HURST ROAD
KT8 9AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,385,000226£6,128D80%
19 PALACE ROAD
KT8 9DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,999,950232£8,620D79%
11 THE RIVERSIDE
KT8 9BF · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,352,500149£9,077D77%
10 THE RIVERSIDE
KT8 9BF · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,295,000157£8,248C76%
94 HURST LANE
KT8 9DY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,175,000182£6,456C74%
MULBERRY HOUSE, 15B VINE ROAD
KT8 9LF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,375,000221£6,222C73%
4 MANOR ROAD
KT8 9JX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,615,000214£7,547D73%
23 PALACE ROAD
KT8 9DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£2,000,000186£10,753D72%
26 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
KT8 1SY · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,000127£4,843D72%
18 WINCHILSEA CRESCENT
KT8 1ST · Terraced
Oct 2025£660,000165£4,000C72%

Dig deeper into this address