HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

12, PRIORY LANE, KT8 2PS

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£746,265

Median £5,785/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £680,000£925,000
Estimated value: £746,265Last sold (Mar 2022): £650,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near KT8 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
275 WALTON ROAD
KT8 2JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000117£5,897C90%
7 BALMORAL CRESCENT
KT8 1QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,000143£4,650C85%
10 MOLE PLACE
KT8 2AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,00094£6,330C85%
21 AVERN ROAD
KT8 2JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000117£5,855D84%
11 POOL ROAD
KT8 2HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£675,000129£5,233C83%
188 FLEETSIDE
KT8 2NJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£680,000142£4,789C82%
10 REDLAND GARDENS
KT8 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000115£4,783E82%
6 FIRST AVENUE
KT8 2QJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£625,000145£4,310C81%
40 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
KT8 2PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£925,000143£6,469D81%
333 WALTON ROAD
KT8 2QQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£699,950121£5,785D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address