Estimated value
£632,340
Median £5,855/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £595,000£735,000
Estimated value: £632,340Last sold (Feb 2018): £570,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near KT8 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BERKELEY DRIVE KT8 1RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £598,500 | 100 | £5,985 | D | 84% |
28 TONBRIDGE ROAD KT8 2EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 87 | £5,345 | D | 84% |
3 GARRICK GARDENS KT8 1SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 113 | £4,558 | D | 84% |
47 ISLAND FARM ROAD KT8 2LJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £537,250 | 95 | £5,655 | D | 82% |
10 MOLE PLACE KT8 2AG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 94 | £6,330 | C | 82% |
275 WALTON ROAD KT8 2JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 117 | £5,897 | C | 81% |
21 AVERN ROAD KT8 2JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 117 | £5,855 | D | 81% |
193 FLEETSIDE KT8 2NJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £505,000 | 108 | £4,676 | D | 81% |
13 BUCKINGHAM GARDENS KT8 1TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | C | 80% |