HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

48A, BEAUCHAMP ROAD, KT8 2PG

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,826

Median £5,526/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £275,000£469,000
Estimated value: £281,826Last sold (May 2010): £142,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near KT8 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KT8 2AX · Flat
Jan 2026£222,00047£4,723C89%
HAMPTON COURT MEWS (FLAT 9) FELTHAM AVENUE
KT8 9BT · Flat
Mar 2026£469,00055£8,527C86%
266 WALTON ROAD
KT8 2HT · Flat
Oct 2025£295,00044£6,705D83%
49 HIGH STREET
KT8 2NA · Flat
Jun 2025£233,00044£5,295C83%
59A BRIDGE ROAD
KT8 9ER · Flat
Jul 2025£315,00057£5,526C79%
ST.PETERS COURT, 1 (FLAT 11) HIGH STREET
KT8 2NE · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00040£6,875D79%
KINSHERON PLACE, 2 (FLAT 4) PEMBERTON ROAD
KT8 9LH · Flat
Jul 2025£385,00052£7,404C78%
BONWICK COURT (5) HANSLER GROVE
KT8 9FF · Flat
Oct 2025£174,00048£3,625B78%
TIMOTHY PLACE (FLAT 3) POOL CLOSE
KT8 2HR · Flat
Mar 2025£259,95055£4,726B78%
TIMOTHY PLACE (FLAT 17) POOL CLOSE
KT8 2HR · Flat
Mar 2025£222,50055£4,045B77%

Dig deeper into this address