Estimated value
£826,897
Median £6,511/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £825,000£1,165,000
Estimated value: £826,897Last sold (Dec 2016): £815,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near KT8 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 MATHAM ROAD KT8 0SU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £1,165,000 | 145 | £8,034 | D | 84% |
4 CEDAR CLOSE KT8 9HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £975,000 | 122 | £7,992 | D | 81% |
41A ESHER ROAD KT8 0AH · Detached | May 2025 | £1,065,000 | 124 | £8,589 | D | 79% |
22 WESTON AVENUE KT8 1RG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £839,950 | 129 | £6,511 | D | 78% |
24A MONKS AVENUE KT8 2HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 139 | £5,324 | D | 78% |
351 WALTON ROAD KT8 2QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £642,000 | 100 | £6,420 | E | 78% |
2 ANNE WAY KT8 2PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £825,000 | 140 | £5,893 | D | 77% |
10 REDLAND GARDENS KT8 2EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 115 | £4,783 | E | 77% |
26 ROSEMARY AVENUE KT8 1QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £662,000 | 110 | £6,018 | D | 76% |