HouseValuation
Home·KT6·Valuation

2, FULLERS AVENUE, KT6 7TE

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£750,582

Median £7,659/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £752,000£862,000
Estimated value: £750,582Last sold (Aug 2018): £425,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near KT6 7TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00084£6,429E90%
14 RAVENSCAR ROAD
KT6 7PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,000103£7,524D85%
48 WORTHINGTON ROAD
KT6 7RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£862,000108£7,981D85%
137 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,00092£9,239D85%
74 TOLWORTH ROAD
KT6 7SZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£715,000105£6,810D84%
2 EGMONT ROAD
KT6 7AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,00081£8,148E84%
87 DOUGLAS ROAD
KT6 7SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£832,500112£7,433D83%
16 PRINCES AVENUE
KT6 7JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£752,00095£7,916D82%
54 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00083£6,627D81%
8 THORNHILL AVENUE
KT6 7SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£628,00082£7,659D80%

Dig deeper into this address