HouseValuation
Home·KT6·Valuation

4, KENT WAY, KT6 7SU

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£727,605

Median £7,659/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £715,000£862,000
Estimated value: £727,605Last sold (Nov 2017): £300,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near KT6 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00083£6,627D90%
8 THORNHILL AVENUE
KT6 7SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£628,00082£7,659D89%
42 PRINCES AVENUE
KT6 7JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00083£7,229D88%
24 KENT WAY
KT6 7SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,00068£11,397D88%
14 RAVENSCAR ROAD
KT6 7PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,000103£7,524D88%
48 WORTHINGTON ROAD
KT6 7RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£862,000108£7,981D88%
137 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,00092£9,239D88%
74 TOLWORTH ROAD
KT6 7SZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£715,000105£6,810D87%
60 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00084£6,429E87%
2 EGMONT ROAD
KT6 7AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,00081£8,148E87%

Dig deeper into this address