HouseValuation
Home·KT6·Valuation

7, KINGSMEAD AVENUE, KT6 7PP

Detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£635,697

Median £7,659/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £628,000£850,000
Estimated value: £635,697Last sold (Sept 2005): £310,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near KT6 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74A TOLWORTH ROAD
KT6 7SZ · Detached
Feb 2026£690,00088£7,841C87%
54 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00083£6,627D84%
8 THORNHILL AVENUE
KT6 7SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£628,00082£7,659D83%
42 PRINCES AVENUE
KT6 7JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00083£7,229D82%
136 COTTERILL ROAD
KT6 7UL · Detached
Sept 2025£658,00076£8,658C82%
137 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,00092£9,239D82%
60 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00084£6,429E81%
2 EGMONT ROAD
KT6 7AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,00081£8,148E81%
58 FULLERS AVENUE
KT6 7TE · Detached
Mar 2025£590,00093£6,344D81%
1 FULLERS WAY NORTH
KT6 7LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£620,00096£6,458C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address