HouseValuation
Home·KT6·Valuation

263, HOOK RISE SOUTH, KT6 7LT

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£543,789

Median £7,659/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £628,000£775,000
Estimated value: £543,789Last sold (May 2014): £320,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near KT6 7LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
287 HOOK RISE SOUTH
KT6 7LT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£475,00069£6,884D89%
24 KENT WAY
KT6 7SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,00068£11,397D88%
2 EGMONT ROAD
KT6 7AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,00081£8,148E87%
42 FLEECE ROAD
KT6 5JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,00066£9,773D86%
54 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00083£6,627D84%
54A RED LION ROAD
KT6 7QQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£457,86664£7,154D83%
8 THORNHILL AVENUE
KT6 7SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£628,00082£7,659D83%
42 PRINCES AVENUE
KT6 7JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00083£7,229D82%
24 KENT WAY
KT6 7SU · Semi-detached
May 2025£425,00068£6,250D82%
20 TANKERTON ROAD
KT6 7LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£685,00075£9,133D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address