HouseValuation
Home·KT6·Valuation

5, DRAYCOT ROAD, KT6 7BL

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£450,702

Median £7,154/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £550,000£775,000
Estimated value: £450,702Last sold (Jul 2017): £465,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near KT6 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 KENT WAY
KT6 7SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,00068£11,397D85%
2 EGMONT ROAD
KT6 7AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,00081£8,148E84%
42 FLEECE ROAD
KT6 5JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,00066£9,773D83%
54A RED LION ROAD
KT6 7QQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£457,86664£7,154D80%
287 HOOK RISE SOUTH
KT6 7LT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£475,00069£6,884D80%
24 KENT WAY
KT6 7SU · Semi-detached
May 2025£425,00068£6,250D79%
24 FULLERS WAY NORTH
KT6 7LH · Terraced
Dec 2025£515,00072£7,153D79%
60 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00084£6,429E78%
35 TOLWORTH ROAD
KT6 7TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£555,00059£9,407D77%
54 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00083£6,627D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address