HouseValuation
Home·KT6·Valuation

29, LOCKESLEY SQUARE, KT6 6RT

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£433,686

Median £6,571/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £440,000£500,000
Estimated value: £433,686Last sold (Aug 2009): £245,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near KT6 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODGATE HOUSE (FLAT 7) SOUTH BANK
KT6 6DQ · Flat
Mar 2026£386,00059£6,542C91%
36 SOUTH TERRACE
KT6 6HU · Flat
Feb 2026£495,00075£6,600C90%
15 OAKENSHAW CLOSE
KT6 6EA · Flat
Jan 2026£412,50071£5,810C89%
2 (FLAT 5) OAKHILL ROAD
KT6 6EH · Flat
Mar 2026£440,00066£6,667B88%
SUDELL HOUSE, 2 (1) UPPER BRIGHTON ROAD
KT6 6LB · Flat
Dec 2025£410,00072£5,694C88%
16 OAK HILL
KT6 6DY · Flat
Dec 2025£380,00068£5,588C88%
12 SOUTH TERRACE
KT6 6HT · Flat
Nov 2025£470,00073£6,438C87%
HOLLINGSWORTH COURT (14) LOVELACE GARDENS
KT6 6SH · Flat
Nov 2025£460,00070£6,571C87%
HILL COURT (14) ST MARKS HILL
KT6 4LW · Flat
Mar 2026£500,00069£7,246C86%
31 OAKENSHAW CLOSE
KT6 6EA · Flat
Oct 2025£437,00064£6,828C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address