Estimated value
£641,500
Median £6,415/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £675,000£980,000
Estimated value: £641,500Last sold (Oct 2017): £625,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near KT6 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 VALE ROAD SOUTH KT6 5AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £680,000 | 106 | £6,415 | B | 82% |
137 - 139 HOOK ROAD KT6 5AR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £495,000 | 93 | £5,323 | F | 81% |
62 KINGS ROAD KT6 5JF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 85 | £8,235 | D | 78% |
45 ELLERTON ROAD KT6 7TY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £675,000 | 110 | £6,136 | E | 77% |
55 DITTON HILL ROAD KT6 5JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £980,000 | 123 | £7,967 | E | 76% |
40 WINDMILL LANE KT6 5QE · Terraced | May 2025 | £600,000 | 98 | £6,122 | D | 76% |
42 GLADSTONE ROAD KT6 5DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 78 | £6,410 | D | 76% |
47 SELSDON CLOSE KT6 4TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £940,000 | 114 | £8,246 | C | 75% |
56 TALA CLOSE KT6 7EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 105 | £5,762 | B | 75% |