Estimated value
£257,792
Median £8,056/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £360,000£635,000
Estimated value: £257,792Last sold (Oct 2004): £295,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near KT6 5PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 (FLAT 6) CLAREMONT GARDENS KT6 4TL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 33 | £7,576 | D | 83% |
SURBITON COURT (98) ST ANDREWS SQUARE KT6 4EE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 36 | £8,056 | C | 80% |
LEIGHTON HOUSE (FLAT 10) OAKHILL ROAD KT6 6EJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 33 | £12,576 | C | 79% |
TUDOR LODGE, 8 (FLAT 9) OAKHILL ROAD KT6 6EH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 40 | £6,625 | D | 78% |
18 (FLAT 5) CLAREMONT GARDENS KT6 4TL · Flat | May 2025 | £148,000 | 33 | £4,485 | D | 77% |
6 (FLAT 3) ST ANDREWS SQUARE KT6 4EA · Flat | Apr 2025 | £635,000 | 36 | £17,639 | D | 76% |
CLINTON HOUSE (FLAT 25) LOVELACE GARDENS KT6 6RZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 36 | £11,806 | E | 75% |
SURBITON COURT (71) ST ANDREWS SQUARE KT6 4EE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £392,000 | 36 | £10,889 | C | 75% |
ST BERNARDS HOUSE, 54 (FLAT 18) HOOK ROAD KT6 5BL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
RUSHMON COURT (FLAT 6) HOOK ROAD KT6 5AA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 45 | £6,222 | C | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address