HouseValuation
Home·KT5·Valuation

285, RAEBURN AVENUE, KT5 9DF

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£677,000

Median £6,770/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £720,000£775,000
Estimated value: £677,000Last sold (Sept 2024): £635,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near KT5 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 PARKSIDE CRESCENT
KT5 9HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£765,000113£6,770D90%
22 RALEIGH DRIVE
KT5 9PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00096£5,990D90%
36 ENDWAY
KT5 9BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,000108£5,648D88%
115 RAEBURN AVENUE
KT5 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£740,000100£7,400D86%
11 MINNIEDALE
KT5 8DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,00094£8,245D85%
78 WARREN DRIVE SOUTH
KT5 9QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£715,000129£5,543D85%
37 GREENFIELD AVENUE
KT5 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£720,00088£8,182E84%
9 LYNDHURST AVENUE
KT5 9LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£675,000113£5,973D84%
68 RAEBURN AVENUE
KT5 9DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,00086£7,558D84%
267 RAEBURN AVENUE
KT5 9DF · Terraced
Jul 2025£745,000111£6,712D84%

Dig deeper into this address