HouseValuation
Home·KT5·Valuation

71, QUEENS DRIVE, KT5 8PP

Semi-detached·102·EPC G
Estimated value
£822,120

Median £8,060/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £765,000£935,000
Estimated value: £822,120Last sold (Oct 2023): £719,000

A
Now: 6/100 (G)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 6/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 82 points.

Sales near KT5 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MINNIEDALE
KT5 8DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,00094£8,245D81%
38 HILL CRESCENT
KT5 8DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000112£5,893D79%
67 BERRYLANDS ROAD
KT5 8PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£605,00091£6,648C78%
37 GREENFIELD AVENUE
KT5 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£720,00088£8,182E76%
12 HILL CRESCENT
KT5 8DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£745,000114£6,535D76%
7 REGENT ROAD
KT5 8NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£925,00085£10,882E76%
40 PARKSIDE CRESCENT
KT5 9HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£765,000113£6,770D76%
22 RALEIGH DRIVE
KT5 9PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00096£5,990D76%
15 GROVE FOOTPATH
KT5 8AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£935,000116£8,060C75%
31 THE BYEWAYS
KT5 8HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£835,000101£8,267D75%

Dig deeper into this address